okthand
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat May 25, 2013 8:28 am

suggestion

Sun May 26, 2013 8:50 am

Would it be possible to add time zones? Right now I have it set to united states and when I ask "what is the time" it gives me the time in the united states, and I think it is set to pst, and I am in est. Thanks

User avatar
Leslie
Lead Software Architect
Posts: 353
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2012 12:20 pm
Contact: Website

Re: suggestion

Sun May 26, 2013 1:33 pm

Prototype 6 has its own Time Retrieval System independent of the OS Date and Time Settings. Prototype 7 by default will use the OS Date and Time Settings.

Return to “Feature Request and Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest