Page 1 of 2

Ozyzer not working correctly

Posted: Wed Jan 22, 2020 12:58 pm
by Arctocore
https://files.fm/u/cvd68z27#/view/Oryzer.jpg

Not possible to make a diagram or drag&drop

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Posted: Thu Jan 23, 2020 5:27 am
by Fantom
We are sorry to hear that but unfortunately your image link is not working. Could you correct the link and edit the post.

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Posted: Thu Jan 23, 2020 12:00 pm
by Arctocore
it work alright from my point of view.But here is the link: https://files.fm/u/cvd68z27#/view/Oryzer.jpg

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Posted: Tue Jan 28, 2020 12:06 am
by Leslie
We've released a newer version and have made a couple of changes that may have solved your problem.

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Posted: Tue Jan 28, 2020 2:24 pm
by Arctocore
It is still no working. I can't drag anything.
I am on windows 10. Something missing.

link: https://files.fm/u/cvd68z27#/view/Oryzer.jpg

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Posted: Tue Jan 28, 2020 7:38 pm
by Leslie
The screenshot seems to show older node categories. Are you sure you are running on the latest version of the Studio?

We've tested the application in multiple monitor configurations here and is being run on many machines with different setup but we are unable to reproduce your case. What's your screen resolution by the way?

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Posted: Tue Feb 18, 2020 12:07 pm
by Arctocore
Oryzer not showing the diagram

It is not the screen resolution that the problem.

Hello I dont know what it is but i can still not see any diagram posibilities:

https://files.fm/u/y9x2s83k#/view/Oryzer.jpg

OS: Win10
1: Download Oryzer
2: Start up Oryzer
3: Only see avaiable nodes.

Thats it.

Can you please fix this.

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Posted: Tue Feb 18, 2020 2:03 pm
by Arctocore
my screen resolution is 1920x1200

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Posted: Tue Feb 18, 2020 2:23 pm
by Leslie
We are trying to figure out what’s causing this peculiar behaviour as the same software has been tested on a lot of different resolutions including 4K displays.

Could you shut the app, change the screen resolution (prolly down scale) temporarily and restart the app and see if the problem persists.

We’ll have to have some in-depth info here to reproduce the scenario.

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Posted: Tue Feb 18, 2020 3:32 pm
by Arctocore
I have changed the resolution to 1360x768

no effect.

https://files.fm/u/ttg5yhsj#/view/Oryzer.jpg