Arctocore
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Sep 18, 2018 2:15 am

Ozyzer not working correctly

Wed Jan 22, 2020 12:58 pm

https://files.fm/u/cvd68z27#/view/Oryzer.jpg

Not possible to make a diagram or drag&drop

User avatar
Fantom
Help & Support
Posts: 312
Joined: Fri Oct 25, 2013 9:20 pm

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Thu Jan 23, 2020 5:27 am

We are sorry to hear that but unfortunately your image link is not working. Could you correct the link and edit the post.

Arctocore
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Sep 18, 2018 2:15 am

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Thu Jan 23, 2020 12:00 pm

it work alright from my point of view.But here is the link: https://files.fm/u/cvd68z27#/view/Oryzer.jpg

User avatar
Leslie
Lead Software Architect
Posts: 375
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2012 12:20 pm
Contact: Website

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Tue Jan 28, 2020 12:06 am

We've released a newer version and have made a couple of changes that may have solved your problem.

Arctocore
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Sep 18, 2018 2:15 am

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Tue Jan 28, 2020 2:24 pm

It is still no working. I can't drag anything.
I am on windows 10. Something missing.

link: https://files.fm/u/cvd68z27#/view/Oryzer.jpg

User avatar
Leslie
Lead Software Architect
Posts: 375
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2012 12:20 pm
Contact: Website

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Tue Jan 28, 2020 7:38 pm

The screenshot seems to show older node categories. Are you sure you are running on the latest version of the Studio?

We've tested the application in multiple monitor configurations here and is being run on many machines with different setup but we are unable to reproduce your case. What's your screen resolution by the way?

Arctocore
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Sep 18, 2018 2:15 am

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Tue Feb 18, 2020 12:07 pm

Oryzer not showing the diagram

It is not the screen resolution that the problem.

Hello I dont know what it is but i can still not see any diagram posibilities:

https://files.fm/u/y9x2s83k#/view/Oryzer.jpg

OS: Win10
1: Download Oryzer
2: Start up Oryzer
3: Only see avaiable nodes.

Thats it.

Can you please fix this.

Arctocore
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Sep 18, 2018 2:15 am

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Tue Feb 18, 2020 2:03 pm

my screen resolution is 1920x1200

User avatar
Leslie
Lead Software Architect
Posts: 375
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2012 12:20 pm
Contact: Website

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Tue Feb 18, 2020 2:23 pm

We are trying to figure out what’s causing this peculiar behaviour as the same software has been tested on a lot of different resolutions including 4K displays.

Could you shut the app, change the screen resolution (prolly down scale) temporarily and restart the app and see if the problem persists.

We’ll have to have some in-depth info here to reproduce the scenario.

Arctocore
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Sep 18, 2018 2:15 am

Re: Ozyzer not working correctly

Tue Feb 18, 2020 3:32 pm

I have changed the resolution to 1360x768

no effect.

https://files.fm/u/ttg5yhsj#/view/Oryzer.jpg

Return to “Report Bugs and Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest